Size charts

Ron Thompson

RT Endure Wading Jacket    CM
Jacket
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest6668707274
1/2 Hem5860626466
Centre Back Length ( from back neck)6668707274
Sleeve Length7880828486
1/2 Cuff1515,515,516,516,5

RT Endure Wading Jacket    CM
Jacket
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest6668707274
1/2 Hem5860626466
Centre Back Length ( from back neck)6668707274
Sleeve Length7880828486
1/2 Cuff1515,515,516,516,5

RT Ontario Chest Wader        CM
Size394041424344454647
A 1/2 Chest / Waist666666666668686868
B Side length with boots133133133137137141141145145
C Inseam with boots8887,587,58989919193,593,5
E Boots height before welding2626,526,826,92727,527,52828

RT Ontario Children Waders    
CM35363738
A 1/2 Chest / Waist49,651,653,955,9
B Side length with boots116,8120123,1126,2
C Inseam with boots8384,786,688
E Boots height before welding232323,523,6

RT Ontario Fly Vest     
CMSMLXLXXL
Chest114118122126130
Shoulder4042444648
Back length5758596061
Armhole2929292929

RT Ontario Hip Waders         
CM394041424344454647
Inseam909090909090909090
Outseam949494949494949494
1/2 Thigh width373737,537,53838,538,53939
Boot height2626,526,826,92727,527,52828

RT Ontario Jacket      
CMSMLXLXXLXXXL
Centre back length697071727374
1/2 Chest596163656769
1/2 Hem596163656769
Sleeve length ( from shoulder)676869697070
Cuff151516161616

RT Rainwear    CM
JacketSMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest6062646668
1/2 Waist5860626466
1/2 Bottom5860626466
Center front length including collar78,58081,58384,5
Shoulder length15,51616,51717,5
Sleeve length7273,576,576,578
1/2 Cuff1516171717
Center back length excluding collar74,27677,879,681,4
Trousers
1/2 Waist relaxed3638404244
1/2 Waist stretched48,55153,55658,5
1/2 Hip ( 20 cm from waist)58,560,562,564,566,5
Outseam exluding waist103104,5106107,5109
Inseam8081828384
1/2 leg opening23,5242424,524,5
1/2 thigh37,338,539,740,942,1

RT Svalbard Neoprene Chest Wader    CM
38/3940/4142/4344/4546/47
Chest104107110114118
Hip108112114119124
Thigh6466687072
Inseam ( including the boot )8486919599
Outseam ( including the boot )132136142150157

IMAX

Atlantic Race Dry Suit    Unit : CM
38/3940/4142/4344/4546/47
Chest119124129134139
Waist116121126131136
Hip136144149153158
Inseam8789929497
Sleeve length90939598100
Front length5354555658
Back length6667686971
Boot height26,526,526,526,526,5
Boot length2425262728

Atlantic Race Floatation Suit     Unit : CM
JacketSMLXLXXLXXXL
Center back848688909294
Chest124130138150162168
Sleeve length including shoulder80,582,584,586,588,590,5
Hem120126134146158164
1/2 sleeve cuff161617171818
Bib & Brace
Waist 114118122126130134
Outside length119122125128131134
Inside length73,575,577,579,581,583,5
Hip122126130134138142
Leg opening505052525454

Atlantic Race Smock    Unit : CM
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest7072747678
1/2 Hem6567697173
Centre back length ( from back neck)7678808284
Sleeve length ( from shoulder )8183858789
1/2 Cuff ( stretched)1111,51212,513

Coastfloat 2 pcs     Unit: CM
JacketSMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 Chest626569758184
1/2 Bottom606367737982
Sleeve length including shoulder798183858789
B&B
1/2 Upper chest596163656769
1/2 Waist61,563,565,567,569,571,5
1/2 Hip64,566,568,570,572,574,5
1/2 Thigh41,542,543,544,545,546,5
1/2 Knee33,534,535,536,537,538,5
Outseam120123126129132135
Inseam73,575,577,579,581,583,5
1/2 Bottom26,526,527,527,528,528,5

DryLite Underwear    Unit : CM
TopSMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest5254565860
1/2 Waist4850525456
1/2 Hem4749515355
Centre back length6870727476
Sleeve length70,57375,57880,5
1/2 Cuff9,51010,51111,5
Trousers
1/2 Waist3335373741
1/2 Hip4345474951
1/2 Thigh width23,524,525,526,527,5
1/2 Leg opening13,51414,51515,5
Outseam919599103108

LiteTex Breathable Smock    Unit : CM
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest6769717375
1/2 Hem6466687072
Centre back length7678808284
Sleeve length8183858789
1/2 Cuff relaxed1515,51616,517
1/2 Cuff stretched1313,51414,515
1/2 Inner cuff1010111112

Ocean Thermo Jacket    Unit : CM
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest6264666870
1/2 Hem6062646668
Centre back length7981838587
Sleeve length82,584,586,588,590,5
1/2 Cuff13,51414,51515,5

Ocean Thermo Smock     Unit : CM
SMLXLXXLXXXL
1/2 Chest626466687072
1/2 Hem606264666870
Centre back length767880828486
Sleeve length81,583,585,587,589,591,5
1/2 Cuff13,51414,51515,516

Thermo B&B    Unit : CM
SMLXLXXL
1/2 Waist stretched5759626668
1/2 Waist relaxed4951545860
1/2 Hip6163667072
1/2 Crotch3738394243
1/2 Leg opening2323242525
Inseam7446788283
Outseam112,5115117,5122,5123,5

Thermo Suit    Unit : CM
JACKETSMLXLXXL
Body length7577798385
1/2 Chest6163656971
1/2 Bottom5961636769
Sleeve length8284869092
1/2 Cuff1717,5181919,5
Salopettes
1/2 Waist5759626668
1/2 Hip6163667072
1/2 Crotch3738394243
1/2 Bottom2323242525
Inseam7476788283
Outseam112,5115117,5122,5123,5

ThermX Underwear    Unit : CM
TOPSMLXLXXL
1/2 Chest5254565860
1/2 Waist4648505254
1/2 Hem4850525456
Centre back length67,57072,57577,5
Sleeve length7476788082
1/2 Cuff10,51111,51212,5
Pants
1/2 Waist relaxed4648505254
1/2 Waist stretched3132,53435,537
1/2 Hip4749515355
1/2 Leg opening12,51313,51414,5
Inseam65,56768,57071,5
Outseam91,59496,599101,5